Advisors

Click on the Current Advisor/Coach List here for more information how to find out who your advisor as well as how to contact them.

Allied Health

Health Studies,
Nursing Partnership

**Medical Assisting
(Advisor To be Announced)


Uploaded image
Dr. Maria
Niswonger



 

Architecture

Architectural & Engineering Design, Architectural Drafting & Design, Mechanical Drafting & Design, Career Studies, Trade & Technical Occupations

Uploaded image
Tom
McGinn

 

Behaviorial Health

Behavior Health Studies,
Community Mental Health


Uploaded image
Cathy  
Ferrick

 

 

Business

Accounting, Business Administration, Business Administration w/ Finance, Small Business Management


Uploaded image
Dr. Stephen
Paulone

Uploaded image
Jennifer
Healy

 

Computer Sciences

Computer Science, Information Technology, Help Desk & User Support, Networked Systems Technology, Web Development


Uploaded image
Dr. Lauren
Meyhew

 

Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice

Uploaded image
Tracey
Cornell

 

Culinary Arts

Baking & Pastry, Foodservice Specialist, Culinary Arts, Culinary Arts Baking & Pastry, Hospitality & Tourism Management


Uploaded image
Krista 
Marvel

Uploaded image
Charlie
Galemmo

 

Digital Media

Digital Media, Digital Media/Animation, Digital Media/Graphic Design

Uploaded image
Mike
Lee

 

Liberal Studies

Education, Gerontology, Liberal Studies, Liberal Studies/American Studies


Uploaded image
Dr. Dianne
Fallon


David
Susman

Uploaded image
Jennifer
Mallett

Uploaded image
Dr. Lisa
Murphy

Uploaded image
Dr. Wes
Mills

Uploaded image
Sam
Kelley

 

Liberal Studies

Natural Sciences,
Pre-Nursing


Uploaded image
Dr. Maria 
Niswonger

 

Precision Machining

Precision Machining Operations, Precision Machining Technology,
Additive Manufacturing


Jake
Sullivan

 

Veterinary Tech

Animal Care Management, Liberal Studies/Pre-Vet Tech, Veterinary Technology


Uploaded image
Margaret (Peg)
Wheeler

 

Trade & Technical
Occupations

Uploaded image
Tom 
McGinn

 

Dual Enrollment


Deborah
Cummings

 

Student Success Coaches



Claudette
Dupee


Sofie 
Heng


Jessica
Stacy

 

Department Chairs

If you need Department Chair Approval to register for a course, or have questions that require Department Chair attention, please use this guide below.

 

Department

Chair

Course Pre-Fixes They Oversee

Allied Health

“TBA – in interim, see Academic Dean”

ALH, MAS, NUR

Architectural and Engineering Design

Tom McGinn

ARC, CAD

Behavioral Health Science

Cathy Ferrick

GRN, HUS, SWO

Business, Accounting, and Finance

Dr. Steve Paulone

ACC, BUS, ECO, FIN

Criminal Justice

Tracey Cornell

CJS

Computer Science and Information Technology

Dr. Lauren Mayhew

CIS, NET, WEB

Culinary Arts and Hospitality

Charlie Galemmo

CUL, HOS

Digital Media

Mike Lee

COM, MUL

Precision Machine Technology

“TBA – in interim, see Academic Dean”

ADM, PMT

Veterinary Technology

Peg Wheeler

ACM, VET

English

Dr. Dianne Fallon

ENG, SPE

Humanities

David Susman

ART, ECE, EDU, HIS, HUM, MUS, PHI, THE

Mathematics and Physics

Jennifer Mallett

MAT, PHY

Social Science and Education

Dr. Lisa Murphy

ANT, POS, PSY, SOC

Natural Science

Dr. Maria Niswonger

BIO, CHM, SCI